New India Assurance NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024 Tier II Mains Result for 300 Post.

Name of Post:New India Assurance NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024 Tier II Mains Result for 300 Post.
Post Date / Update:07 June 2024 | 07:46 PM
Short Information :The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) has Relased Assistant Recruitment 2024. Those candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Tier II Result. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL)

NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024

NIACL Assistant Exam 2024  : Short Details of Notification.
JOBNEWUPDATE.COM

Important Dates
Application Begin : 01/02/2024Last Date for Apply Online : 15/02/2024Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 15/02/2024Phase I Exam Date : 02/03/2024Admit Card Available : 24/02/2024Pre Result Available : 20/03/2024Phase II Exam Date : As per Schedule Tier II Result Available : 07/06/2024
Application Fee
General / OBC / EWS : 850/-SC / ST / PH : 100/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.

NIACL Assistant Notification 2024 : Age Limit as on 01/01/2024

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) Assistant 2024 Recruitment Rules.
NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024  : Vacancy Details Total : 300 Post
Post NameTotal PostNIACL Assistant Eligibility
Assistant300Bachelor in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.English as a Subject in Matric / Inter / Degree Level.
NIACL Assistant Exam 2024 : State Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi080301010114
UttarakhandHindi02010100105
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi020200004
DelhiHindi10002060523
RajasthanHindi02001010105
Madhya PradeshHindi0400100409
HaryanaHindi020001003
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu020000103
KarnatakaKannada07002050317
KeralaMalayalam1000212024
MaharashtraMarathi43008210981
MizoramMizo01000001
OdishaOriya03001020208
PunjabPunjabi0300103007
GujaratGujarati10002050724
Tamil NaduTamil240103030132
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu02001020106
TripuraBengali020000103
AssamAssamese03001020208
GoaKonkani01000001
West BengalBengali0200103006
Andhra PradeshTelugu020101010106

How to Fill NIACL Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2024

  • The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) Invited For New Application for Assistant 300  Post Recruitment 2024 Candidate Can Apply Online 01 February 2024 to 15 February 2024
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in NIACL Assistant Latest Govt. Post Recruitment 2024.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Some Useful Important Links
Download Tier II Main ResultClick Here
Download Phase I Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteNIACL Official Website

Leave a comment