EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023 Result Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, f Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) & Lab Attendant 4062 Post

Name of Post:EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023 Result Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, f Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) & Lab Attendant 4062 Post
Post Date / Update:06 February 2024 | 06:09 PM
Short Information :Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS has released detailed notification of recruitment for various Teaching and Non Teaching posts Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, Junior Secretariat Assistant JSA & Lab Attendant Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Exam Result. For this EMRS ESSE recruitment eligibility, age limit, exam date, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus and all other information, read the notification carefully before applying.

Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS

EMRS  PGT | Principal & Non Teaching Post Recruitment 2023

NESTS EMRS Recruitment 2023 : Short Details of Notification
JOBNEWUPDATE.COM

Important Dates
Application Begin : 29/06/2023Last Date for Apply Online : 19/10/2023Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 19/10/2023Exam Date Offline : 16-24 December 2023Exam City / Date Available : 22/11/2023Admit Card Available : Before ExamAnswer Key Available : 03/01/2024Result Available : 22/01/2024JSA Additional Result Available : 06/02/2024
Application Fee
For Principal Post :General / OBC / EWS : 2000/-SC / ST / PH: 0/-For PGT Post :General / OBC / EWS : 1500/-SC / ST / PH : 0/-For Non Teaching Post :General / OBC / EWS : 1000/-SC / ST / PH : 0/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan
EMRC Teaching & Non Teaching Recruitment ESSE 2023 : Vacancy Details Total : 4062 Post
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 31/07/2023EMRS Teaching & Non Teaching Post Eligibility
Principal303Max 50 Years.Master Degree in Any Subject.B.Ed Exam Passed12 Year Teaching Experience.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT2266Max 40 Years.Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.B.Ed. Degree. (In case of integrated 4 years degree course, B. Ed. is not required)For Subject Wise Vacancy Details Read the Notification.
Accountant361Max 30 Years.Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JSA)759Max 30 Years.10+2 Intermediate Exam with English Typing 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing 30 WPM
Lab Attendant373Max 30 Years.Class 10th Pass with Certificate / Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream
EMRC PGT Teacher 2023 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
English10224663618246
Hindi8120543015200
Sanskrit410926140797
Chemistry7116452512169
Physics7517482613179
Biology9823633517236
History7818492713185
Math10124653618244
Commerce5814372110140
Economics6616432412161
Computer Science7217462512172
Santhali0500101007
Marathi080104020116
Odiya090205030120
Telegu180309050237
Geography6415412311154
Bengali03000003

How to EMRS Teaching & Non Teaching Online Form 2023

  • EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL (EMRS) Various Teaching & Non Teaching Post Recruitment 2023, Candidate Can Apply Between 29/06/2023 to 19/10/2023.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in NESTS Non Teaching & Teaching Recruitment 2023.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Age Limit Calculate as on 31/07/2023

Some Important Links

Download Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) Additional ResultClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardPrincipal |  PGT | Non Teaching
Apply OnlinePrincipal |  PGT | Non Teaching
Official WebsiteEMRS Official Website

Leave a comment