Railway Banaras Locomotive Works BLW Apprentices 2023 Merit List / Cutoff 2024 for 374 Post

Name of Post:Railway Banaras Locomotive Works BLW Apprentices 2023 Merit List / Cutoff 2024 for 374 Post.
Post Date / Update:08 February 2024 | 07:22 PM
Short Information :Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi Railway BLW Varanasi has released the detailed notification of Apprentices 374 posts whose advertisement 2023 . Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Check and DOwnload the Merit List. In this BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2023, read the advertisement of Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentices for eligibility, trade information, category wise post details, selection procedure, pay scale, training time and other information.

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi

Indian Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2023

BLW 46th Batch Apprentices 2023 : Short Details of Notification
WWW.JOBNEWUPDATE.COM

Important Dates
Application Begin : 26/10/2023Last Date for Apply Online : 25/11/2023 upto 04:45 PMPay Exam Fee Last Date : 25/11/2023Last Date Complete Form : 27/11/2023
Application Fee
General / OBC / EWS : 100/-SC / ST /PH : 0/-All Category Female : 0/-Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Railway BLW Apprentice Notification 2023 : Age Limit as on 25/11/2023

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 22 Years for Non ITI
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years for ITI
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BLW Apprentice ITI / Non ITI Recruitment Rules 2023.
BLW Railway Apprentice 2023 : Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post
Post NameTotal PostBLW Banaras Locomotive Work  Apprentice Eligibility
ITI Post300Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.
BLW Varanasi Apprentice 2023 :  Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

How to Fill BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2023

  • Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varanasi Are Released ITI / Non ITI Apprentice Recruitment 2023. Candidate Can Apply Between 26/10/2023 to 25/11/2023.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Some Useful Important Links
Download Merit ListClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
BLW Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a comment