SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Exam 2023 Final Result 2024 CR MPR NR and Other Region

Name of Post:SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Exam 2023 Final Result 2024 CR MPR NR and Other Region.
Post Date/Update 06 April 2024 | 09:00 PM
Short Information :Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the notification of Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces CAPF Examination 2023. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Final Result. Read the notification for eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, syllabus, pattern, pay scale and all other information in SSC MTS Recruitment Exam 2023.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2023

SSC CPO SI 2023 – Short Details of Notification
JOB NEW UPDATE.COM

Important Dates
Application Begin : 22/07/2023Last Date for Apply Online : 15/08/2023 upto 11 PMFee Payment Last Date :15/08/2023Correction Date : 16-17 August 2023Exam Date Paper I :03-05 October 2023Admit Card Available :4 Days Before ExamAnswer Key Available :07/10/2023Paper I Result Available :25/10/2023PET/PST Exam Date Start:14/11/2023PET / PST Result Available :20/12/2023Admit Card Available :09/11/2023Exam Date Paper II : 08/01/2024Paper II Answer Key Available :11/01/2024Paper II Result Available :12/02/2024Final Result Available :05/04/2024
Application Fee General / OBC / EWS : 100/-SC / ST / EXs : 0/-All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Exam 2023 : Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2023 Exams Rules.
SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2023 Vacancy Details Total : 1876 Post
Post NameTotal PostSSC CPO SI Eligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces1876Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving LicenseOther Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. 
SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Category Wise Vacancy Details
Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005
SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces Physical Eligibility Details 2022
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male  (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

How to Fill SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2023 Exam Online Form

  • Staff Selection Commission SSC Call For New Application for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2023 Candidate Can Apply Between 22/07/2023 to 15/08/2023
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in SSC CPO SI 2023 Latest Govt. Recruitment 2023, SSC Jobs 2023.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Some Useful Important Links
Download Final ResultList 1 | List 2 | Cutoff
Download Paper II ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Paper II Result NoticeClick Here
Download Paper II Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper II Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (NR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download PET/PST ResultList 1 | List 2 | Cutoff
How to Check Result (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Paper II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I MarksClick Here
Download Paper I Marks NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3
Official WebsiteSSC Official Website
Download Paper I Cutoff / NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I Answer KeyClick Here

Leave a comment